Upcoming Events

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Neshnabé Mbokén
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
 
Men and Boys Drumming Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
DNR Q&A Session
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Diabetes Program
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Men's Sweat Lodge
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
 
Elders Council Election
8:00 am to 5:00 pm
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
L&C Department Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Day Language Class
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Beginners Yoga
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Auricular Acupuncture
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
 
Zumba
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
 
Znëget 1 Basic Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
PALS (Play and Learn Social)
9:30 am to 11:00 am
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Tone Up!
5:30 pm to 6:15 pm
 
Dowagiac Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Adult Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
2018 Tribal Budget Discussion
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Diabetes Program
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
L&C Department Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Day Language Class
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Beginners Yoga
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Auricular Acupuncture
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
 
Zumba
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
 
Znëget 1 Basic Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Tone Up!
5:30 pm to 6:15 pm
 
Dowagiac Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Adult Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Healthy Luncheon
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Débénwéthêk Parent Group
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Men and Boys Drumming Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
PALS (Play and Learn Social)
9:30 am to 11:00 am
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Wrapped Quill Work Workshop
11:00 am to 9:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Wrapped Quill Work Workshop
11:00 am to 9:00 pm
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Wrapped Quill Work Workshop
11:00 am to 9:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
L&C Department Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Day Language Class
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Wrapped Quill Work Workshop
11:00 am to 9:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Beginners Yoga
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Auricular Acupuncture
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
 
Zumba
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
 
Znëget 1 Basic Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Wrapped Quill Work Workshop
11:00 am to 9:00 pm
 
Autumn Harvest Pow Wow
12:00 pm to 2:30 pm
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Tone Up!
5:30 pm to 6:15 pm
 
Dowagiac Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Adult Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Wrapped Quill Work Workshop
11:00 am to 9:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
 
 
 
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
L&C Department Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Day Language Class
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Beginners Yoga
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Auricular Acupuncture
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
 
Zumba
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
 
Znëget 1 Basic Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Tone Up!
5:30 pm to 6:15 pm
 
Dowagiac Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Adult Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Circuit Training
6:30 am to 7:30 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Circuit Training
1:15 pm to 1:45 pm
 
Lean Lunch
12:15 pm to 12:45 pm
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm