Upcoming Events

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Big Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Neshnabé Mbokén
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
 
Znëget 1
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
 
PALS (Play and Learn Social)
9:30 am to 11:00 am
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Beadwork Workshop
5:00 pm to 9:00 pm
 
Harvest Day
10:00 am to 1:00 pm
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
Open L&C Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Kids Club
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
 
Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Znëget 2
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Big Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Znëget 1
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
 
DNR Q&A Session
5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Regalia Class
12:00 pm to 5:00 pm
 
Day Language Class
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
 
Open L&C Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Language Level 2
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Znëget 2
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Language Level 1
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
 
Big Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Znëget 1
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
 
PALS (Play and Learn Social)
9:30 am to 11:00 am
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Awareness Shawls Workshop
3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
 
Open L&C Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Day Language Class
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Language Level 2
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Znëget 2
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Language Level 1
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Big Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Znëget 1
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
 
Blood Drive
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
 
Cooking Class
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Pokagon Economic Gathering
9:00 am to 6:00 pm
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Znëget 1
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
 
Dowagiac Édawat Trick-or-Treat
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Potawatomi 201
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
South Bend Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
 
 
 
Open L&C Language Class
10:00 am to 11:00 am
 
Day Language Class
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
 
Elders Health & Wellness
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
Language Level 2
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Znëget 2
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Language Level 1
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
 
Afterschool Program
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
 
Big Kids Language Class
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
 
Dowagiac Language Class
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm